Privacy Policy

This information is intended to describe the methods of use of cookies and the processing of personal data of users.

Information provided, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03, the c.d. Privacy Code) and the General Provision of the Guarantor of May 8, 2014 regarding cookies.

The information is provided only for the site www.donnacoralyhotel.it and related possible subdomains.

The site indicated above is owned and managed by [ inserire nome società ]

Navigation data

The computer systems and the technical and software procedures underlying the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the functioning mechanisms and protocols in use on the Internet.

Every time the user accesses this site and every time he invokes or requests a content, the access data is stored in our systems and potentially also by the controller and by the data processors, in the form of tabular or linear data files (within specific log files), structured and / or unstructured.

This data does not provide personal data of the user of the site but only data of a technical / IT, which are used anonymously and in aggregate form. This data may be used by the Data Controller for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site in order to identify the pages preferred by users and thus provide increasingly adequate content and to check its correct functioning. At the request of the competent Authorities, the data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical IT crimes to the detriment of the site or its users

Information on cookies

Cookies are small, small text files that the visited sites send to the user's computer (usually the browser), where they are stored to be re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user.

Depending on their duration, they are distinguished in session cookies (i.e. those temporary and automatically deleted from the terminal at the end of the browsing session, closing the browser) and persistent cookies (i.e. those that remain stored on the terminal until their expiration or cancellation by the user).

Cookies are used to provide the service requested by the user; more precisely, they allow to enable and optimize the operation of the website, perform IT authentication and prevent abuse, monitor sessions, improve the browsing experience of users, for example by keeping active the connection to restricted areas while browsing through the pages of the site without the need to re-enter User-Id and password and storing specific information about the users themselves (including preferences, type of browser and computer used).

The aforementioned cookies are called "technical" (for their use the user's consent is not necessary), since without them some of the above operations could not be completed or would be more complex and / or less secure.

If cookies are used for behavioural analysis and sending personalized promo-advertising messages they are called "profiling" and user consent is required.

This site may use session cookies and persistent cookies.

The types of cookies directly generated by this site are:

Technical cookies, used for the execution of purchases of services / products online and related payments and for the authentication and management of a browsing session, and for security purposes.

third-party cookies

This site allows the transmission of third-party cookies, in particular Google Analytics provided by the company Google Inc.: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Cookies can be managed by the user through their browser

Browser settings

The user can manage their cookie preferences through the functionalities present in the common browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Apple Safari), which allow to delete / remove cookies (all or some) or to change the settings the browser itself to block the sending of cookies or to limit it to specific sites.

Disabling cookies does not in itself preclude the use of the services of the Website; however, if all cookies are deleted / blocked, including technical cookies, some operations could not be performed or would be more complex and / or less secure.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

If users send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in e-mail, this involves the acquisition of the sender's address and / or other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service.

The personal data provided by users will be communicated to third parties only if the communication is necessary to comply with the requests of users

The processing is carried out through IT and telematics tools and / or manually (e.g. on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and in any case, in compliance with current regulations in force.

Apart from that specified for navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may entail the impossibility of obtaining what has been requested.

The Data Controller is [ inserire nome ed indirizzo del responsabile ]

Users have the right to access data concerning them at any time and to exercise other rights (requesting the data source, correction, updating or integration of inaccurate or incomplete data, or deletion or block for those treated in violation of the law, or still oppose their use for legitimate reasons) provided by Article 7 of the Privacy Code, by contacting [ inserire contatto e recapito ] via email [inserire email] or by regular mail